Community Initiatives

Grand Giveaway Winners

April 2017 Winners:

  • People’s City Mission – Selected by winner Wesley B.
  • Make-a-Wish – Selected by winner Stacey W.
  • Charity TBD – Selected by winner Steve N.

Winter 2016 Winners:

  • TeamMates Mentoring Program – Selected by winner Richard B.
  • People’s City Mission – Selected by winner Morris P.
  • Food Bank of Lincoln – Selected by winner Mark A.

November 2016 Winners:

  • People’s City Mission – Selected by winner Mollie M.
  • Wounded Warrior Project – Selected by winner Alan F.
  • Wounded Warrior Project – Selected by winner Dalton T.

October 2016 Winners:

  • People’s City Mission – Selected by winner Tim S.
  • Wounded Warrior Project – Selected by winner James F.
  • Wounded Warrior Project – Selected by winner Don W.

September 2016 Winners:

  • Wounded Warrior Project – Selected by winner Winnie M.
  • Make-a-Wish – Selected by winner Fred R.
  • Assure Women’s Center – Selected by winner Lee D.

August 2016 Winners:

  • People’s City Mission – Selected by winner Joe R.
  • Chariots4Hope – Selected by winner Nikhil S.
  • People’s City Mission – Selected by winner Kenneth M.

July 2016 Winners:

  • Teammates – Selected by winner Clint F.
  • Wounded Warrior Project – Selected by winners Doug and Patricia D.
  • Food Bank of Lincoln – Selected by winner Bryan P.

June 2016 Winners:

  • Food Bank of Lincoln – Selected by winner Josh and Claire B.
  • People’s City Mission – Selected by winner Will D.
  • City Impact – Selected by winner Don and Kim K.

May 2016 Winners:

  • The Pregnancy Center – Selected by winner Don E.
  • City Impact – Selected by winner Sean G.
  • Food Bank of Lincoln – Selected by winner Travis C.

April 2016 Winners:

  • Food Bank of Lincoln – Selected by winner Doreen D.
  • Wounded Warrior Project – Selected by winners Michael and Judy O.
  • Wounded Warrior Project – Selected by winner Tom C.

Winter 2016 Winners:

  • Wounded Warrior Project – Selected by winner Tye A.
  • People’s City Mission – Selected by winner Anita G.
  • Make-a-Wish – Selected by winner Bill P.

November 2015 Winners:

  • Teammates – Selected by winner Erik M.
  • Make-a-Wish – Selected by winner Pat B.
  • Bay 198 – Selected buy winner Kirk J.

October 2015 Winners:

  • Food Bank of Lincoln – Selected by winner Anna S.
  • Teammates – Selected by winner Peggy D.
  • People’s City Mission – Selected by winners Adam and Audrey S.

September 2015 Winners:

  • Food Bank of Lincoln – Selected by winner Kathy B.
  • Wounded Warrior Project – Selected by winner Rich L.
  • Wounded Warrior Project – Selected by winner Mike S.

August 2015 Winners:

  • People’s City Mission – Selected by winners Kevin and Mary S.
  • Food Bank of Lincoln – Selected by winner Bruce H.
  • Bay 198 – Selected by winner William C.

July 2015 Winners:

  • Bay 198 – Selected by winner Dain N.
  • Food Bank of Lincoln – Selected by winner Harry S.
  • Food Bank of Lincoln – Selected by winner Raul G.

June 2015 Winners:

  • Lincoln Crisis Pregnancy Center – Selected by winner Nancy J.
  • Make-A-Wish – Selected by winner Kathy I.
  • City Impact – Selected by winner Rich C.

May 2015 Winners:

  • People’s City Mission – Selected by winner Jack J.
  • Food Bank of Lincoln – Selected by winner Rose S.
  • Food Bank of Lincoln – Selected by winner Robert M.

April 2015 Winners:

  • Wounded Warrior Project – Selected by winners Sean and Amanda W.
  • Food Bank of Lincoln – Selected by winner Roger G.
  • Bay 198 – Selected by winner Earl K.

Winter 2015 Winners:

  • Food Bank of Lincoln – Selected by winner Clayton C.
  • Bay 198 – Selected by winner John W.
  • People’s City Mission – Selected by winner Richard C.

October – November 2014 Winners:

  • Food Bank of Lincoln – Selected by winner Mary L.
  • People’s City Mission – Selected by winner Barb F.
  • Lincoln Crisis Pregnancy Center – Selected by winner Chris P.

September – October 2014 Winners:

  • Teammates – Selected by winner Jim W.
  • Make-A-Wish – Selected by winner Tony G.
  • City Impact – Selected by winner Marleen R.

August – September 2014 Winners:

  • Food Bank of Lincoln – Selected by winner Mary T.
  • Wounded Warrior Project – Selected by winner Caleb R.
  • Food Bank of Lincoln – Selected by winner Bruce T.

July – August 2014 Winners:

  • People’s City Mission – Selected by winner Bob P.
  • Lincoln Crisis Pregnancy Center – Selected by winner Rolland H.
  • Food Bank of Lincoln – Selected by winner Sharon H.

June – July 2014 Winners:

  • Teammates – Selected by winner Jerry W.
  • Make-A-Wish – Selected by winner Sharon M.
  • Wounded Warrior Project – Selected by winner Mark M.